2022-2023 Season

Classes begin the week of September 12th

Register NOW!
Email
dollenmayerdance@gmail.com or call 614-471-5124
We are happy to help get the best class for your dancer!
1000 Morrison Rd. Gahanna, OH 43230

RECREATIONAL CLASS LISTS ARE BELOW THE GRIDS
IMG_8775.jpg

Monday 22-23

IMG_8776.jpg

Tuesday 22-23

IMG_8777.jpg

Wednesday 22-23

IMG_8778.jpg

Thursday 22-23

IMG_8779.jpg

Saturday 22-23

***All competition classes appear in blue***

RECREATION CLASSES AGES 2 THROUGH ADULT

 

Dance With Me (ages 18 month- 2 years old)

30 minute class

Please note that a parent must be present during class

 

Tuesday:

10:00 am- Miss Brooke

4:45 pm- Miss Brooke

 

Saturday:

10:00 am- Miss Angelique

 

Combo 1 (ages 3-4)

45 minute class

This is a combination class of ballet and tap

 

Monday:

5:30 pm- Miss Corinne

 

Tuesday:

6:00 pm- Miss Denise

 

Wednesday:

6:15 pm- Miss Blaire

 

Saturday:

10:30 am- Miss Denise

 

 

 

Combo 2 (ages 4-5)

45 minute class

This is a combination class of ballet and tap

 

Monday:

6:15pm- Miss Corinne

 

Tuesday:

4:30 pm- Miss Malerie

6:00 pm- Miss Blaire

 

Wednesday:

5:30 pm- Miss Sara

 

Saturday:

9:45 am- Miss Denise

 

 

Combo 3 (ages 5-6)

45 minute class

This is a combination class of ballet and tap

 

Monday:

5:30 pm- Miss Malerie

 

Tuesday:

6:45 pm- Miss Malerie

 

Wednesday:

6:15 pm- Miss Sara

 

Saturday:

9:00 am- Miss Denise

 

 

Hip Hop Tots (ages 3-6)

30 minute classes

 

Monday:

5:00 pm- Miss Angelique

 

Tuesday:

5:30 pm- Miss Malerie

 

Saturday:

10:30 am- Miss Angelique

 

 

Tumbling Classes

45 minute classes

These classes are based on skill level and are available for ages 3 and up.  When certain elements are achieved, students will move up a level

 

Monday:

5:30 pm Tumbling 1-2- Miss Blaire

 

6:15 pm Tumbling 4- Miss Blaire

 

7:00 pm Tumbling 3- Miss Blaire

 

7:45 pm Advanced Acro- Miss Blaire

 

 

Recreational Ages 6-9

 

Monday:

4:30 pm Ballet Technique- Miss Blaire 1 hour

 

4:45 pm Hip Hop- Miss Corinne 45 minutes

 

5:30 pm Jazz- Miss Angelique 30 minutes

 

6:00 pm Tap- Miss Angelique 30 minutes

 

6:30 pm Ballet- Miss Angelique 30 minutes

 

7:00 pm Lyrical- Miss Malerie 45 minutes

 

7:45 pm Flexibility/Leaps/Turns- Miss Blaire 45 minutes

 

Tuesday:

4:30 pm Ballet- Miss Denise 30 minutes

 

4:30 pm Hip Hop- Miss Corinne 45 minutes

5:15 pm Ballet- Miss Corinne 30 minutes

 

5:45 pm Jazz- Miss Corinne 30 minutes

 

6:15 pm Tap- Miss Corinne 30 minutes

 

Thursday:

4:30 pm Ballet- Miss Denise 45 minutes

 

Saturday:

10:30 am Flexibility/Leaps/Turns- Miss Blaire and Miss Roni 1 hour

 

11:30 am Ballet Techniques- Miss Blaire and Miss Roni 1 hour

 

11:00 am Hip Hop- Miss Angelique 45 minutes

 

11:15 am Ballet- Miss Denise 30 minutes

 

11:45 am Jazz- Miss Denise 30 minutes

 

12:15 am Tap- Miss Denise 30 minutes

 

 

Recreational Ages 9-13

 

Monday:

6:15 pm Ballet- Miss Malerie 45 minutes

 

7:00 pm Lyrical- Miss Malerie 45 minutes

 

7:00 pm – Jazz Miss Angelique 45 minutes

 

7:00 pm Musical Theater- Miss Corinne 45 minutes

 

7:45 pm Flexibility/Leaps/Turns- Miss Blaire 45 minutes

 

7:45 pm Hip Hop- Miss Angelique 45 minutes

 

Tuesday:

6:45 pm Hip Hop- Miss Alexis 45 minutes

 

6:45 pm Flips and Tricks- Miss Blaire 30 minutes

 

7:15 pm Strength and Conditioning- Miss Brooke 30 minutes

 

7:30 pm Musical Theater- Miss Alexis 45 minutes

 

7:30 pm Jazz- Miss Corinne 45 minutes

 

7:45 pm Flexibility- Miss Brooke 30 minutes

 

8:15 pm Tap- Miss Corinne 45 minutes

 

8:15 pm Leaps and Turns (Studio A)- Miss Blaire 45 minutes

 

Wednesday:

4:45 pm Ballet Technique- Miss Blaire 1 hour

 

7:00 pm Beginner Tap Technique- Miss Tiffany 45 minutes

 

7:00 pm Flexibility- Miss Brooke 45 minutes

 

7:45 pm Leaps and Turns- Miss Blaire 45 minutes

 

Thursday:

5:15 pm Ballet- Miss Roni 45 minutes

 

6:45 pm Ballet Technique- Miss Roni 45 minutes

 

 

Recreational 13 and up

 

Tuesday:

6:45 pm Hip Hop- Miss Alexis 45 minutes

 

7:30 pm Musical Theater- Miss Alexis 45 minutes

 

7:15 pm Strength and Conditioning- Miss Brooke 30 minutes

 

7:45 pm Flexibility- Miss Brooke 30 minutes

 

8:15 pm Leaps and Turns- Miss Blaire 45 minutes

 

Wednesday:

4:45 pm Ballet Technique- Miss Blaire 1 hour

 

Thursday:

6:45 pm Ballet Technique- Miss Roni 1 hour

 

7:45 pm Jazz- Miss Tara 45 minutes

 

 

Adult Classes

 

Monday:

7:45 pm Tap- Miss Corinne 45 minutes

 

8:30 pm Hip Hop- Miss Corinne 45 minutes